Accreditation

Accredited members

An ASFA accreditation recognises the elite performers in the superannuation industry.

If you are an employer looking for an experienced superannuation professional or a highly skilled trustee director, you can find them listed on this page. Our accredited members are listed by category (see below).

Fellows of ASFA (FASFA)

A – F | G – L | M – R | S – Z
Wayne Adams MLC (NAB Wealth)
Doug Adie MLC (NAB Wealth)
Flavio Alessio  
Kathy Alexander
Pat Alifraco Diversa Trustees
Pinar Altinova Catholic Super
David Anderson Mercer
Katharine Andrews NGS Super
Caroline Andrivon Rest
Emma Antipas Link Group
Dawn Armstrong Australian Executor Trustees
Graeme Arnott StatePlus
Chris Artis Meat Industry Employees’ Superannuation Fund
Rachel Axton Netwealth Investments
Maria Bande TWUSUPER
Michelle Bardwell Mercer
Jane Barrett Cbus
Anthony Beamish Equip
Peter Beck  
Paul Beckmann Sunsuper
Christopher Beilby Mercy Super
Lorraine Berends  
Darren Beresford Rio Tinto Staff Superannuation Fund
Stephen Berry Hostplus
Diana Bertram Mercer
Michael Betts Mercer
Meagan Birch  
Mike Bloomfield Retirement Fund Board
Andrew Boal
Ashley Boland  
Helen Brady MLC (NAB Wealth)
Wanda Britton Sunsuper
Michael Bulner Mercer
Murray Burns AustralianSuper
Neil Burton ASFA
Nathan Buttigieg Christian Super
Jane Byrne Professional Financial Solutions
Barbara Caley  
Greg Cantor Australian Catholic Superannuation and Retirement Fund
Karen Carney AMP Services
John Carpendale QInvest
Marcus Carr Mercer
Joanne Caruana  
Trevor Challenor AMP Services
Scott Charaneka Thomson Geer
Michaela Cladingboel (Verspaget) ASFA
Ross Clare ASFA
Leanne Clarke Link Group
Neil Cochrane FSS Trustee Corporation
Andrea Cooper IRESS
Colin Coplin Maritime Super
Sharyn Cowley TelstraSuper
Ian Croshaw  
Lara Cseh Australian Executor Trustees
Lisa Cumberland Building Unions Superannuation Scheme (QLD)
Terence Cunningham CBH Superannuation Fund
Grant Currie Equip
Sue Dahn MTAA Superannuation Fund
Maria Dalton Mercer
Bernard Daly Energy Super
Brendan Daly Wipro Technologies
Allan Davey AustSafe Super
Bill Davis IOOF Holdings
Helen Davis  
Jose De Freitas AMP Life
Brian Delaney QIC
Jagmohan Dhaliwal BT Financial Group
Silas Dingiria AvSuper
Michele Dolin AMP Services
Helen Douglas Zurich Financial Services Australia
Tony Douglass  
Sarah Drury  
Michael Dwyer FSS Trustee Corporation
Jon Echevarria BT Financial Group
David Elia Hostplus
Rebecca Ellis ING Bank
Bill Esslemont Commonwealth Bank of Australia
Joe Farrugia Catholic Super
Warren Fawcett
Eric Ferraro Tasplan
Emery Feyzeny REI Super
Peter Foxton  
Brian Frazer Emergency Services and State Super
Katie Frazer UniSuper
Steven Gaffney Aon Hewitt
Dawn Garrett Mercer
Phil Gellie AMP Services
Darren Gilby MTAA Superannuation Fund
Maged Girgis MinterEllison Lawyers
Michael Gomersall AMP Services
Devini Goonetilleke  
Trevor Gordon  
Dean Gorey  
Zorica Gorgievski VicSuper
Brett Grant Equip
Michelle Grech Mercer
Colin Grenfell  
Philip Grindley FSS Trustee Corporation
Julie Guettler  
Michelle Guinan Emergency Service and State Super
Andrea Haley Rest
Geoffrey Hall AMP Services
Graeme Hall IOOF Holdings
Robert Halley-Frame Equity Trustees
Greg Halliday TelstraSuper
Terri Hamilton Sunsuper
Mark Harrington Emergency Services and State Super
Scott Hartley Sunsuper
Greg Hassett AMP Services
Saia Havili Retirement Fund Board
Colleen Hay Equip
Greg Healy  
Rogier Heijens QSuper
Karen Henricus Mercer
Damian Hill
David Holston
Melinda Howes BT Financial Group
Brad Hutchinson Mercy Super
Jim Ioannidis  
Chris Jensen AMP Services
Michelle Jones UniSuper
Bruce Jones AMP Services
Katharine Jordan Mercer
Craig Keath Mercy Super
Tony Keir ASFA
Noelle Kelleher Vision Super
Carol Keller Super BPO
Kevin Kelly  
Alan Kent SA Metropolitan Fire Service Superannuation Scheme
Paul Kessell  
Nicole Killen Mine Super
Skye King IFAA
Jo Klingberg Rest
George Kogios Combined Super
Nick Kouteris
Philip La Greca  
Noel Lacey Cbus
Paul Lau Commonwealth Bank of Australia
Bernadine Lawrence Hostplus
Sean Leonard Cbus
Robert Lette Building Unions Superannuation Scheme (QLD)
David Levy TelstraSuper
Maria Li Rest
Ellen Liondis Mercer
Ian Lorimer UniSuper Management
Andrew Lovett Mercer
David Luker Prime Super
Paul Lynch Australian Catholic Superannuation and Retirement Fund
Peter Lynch AMP Services
Tay MacNabb  
Troy Maguire IAG & NRMA Superannuation Plan
Russell Mason Deloitte
Louise Matthews Hostplus
Murray McKay  
Stephen McKay Sunsuper
Antony Mian State Street Australia
Steven Miller TelstraSuper
Brenda Mills Rest
Iain Muir Rest
Allan Murphy BOC Gases Superannuation Fund
Peter Nancarrow Catholic Super
Adam Nettheim Commonwealth Superannuation Corporation
Mark Newman Vision Super
Andrew Nunn MLC (NAB Wealth)
Nicole Oborne PricewaterhouseCoopers
Kym O’Brien Commonwealth Bank of Australia
Bernard O’Connor NGS Super
Brendan O’Farrell Intrust Super Fund
David Orford Optimum Pensions
Eugene O’Sullivan  
Dion Owen AMP Services
Jane Panton UniSuper
Gerard Parleviet Prime Super
Anthony Pawson  
Carol Peacock Sunsuper
Geoff Peck Chant West
Cindy Pedersen Mine Super
Gary Peirce Fire and Emergency Services Super Fund
Ian Pepper AustralianSuper
Dawson Petie  
Robyn Petrou Energy Super
Maria Popov JANA Investment Advisers
Roslyn Ramwell SAS Trustee Corporation
Ratna Ratnakumar  
Dimitrios Repanis Vision Super
Sara Rhodes ASFA
Paul Richards Building Unions Superannuation Scheme (QLD)
Peter Robertson Maritime Super
Howard Rosario  
Dean Rose Mercer
Julie Roughley  
Stephen Rowbottom Mine Super
Peter Rowe  
Darren Royals Lutheran Super
Barbara Ryland  
Elliot Sabbah Rest
Michael Sant IAG & NRMA Superannuation Plan
Shirley Schaefer  
Anthony Schiavo Mercer
Jim Scott AMG Super
Naomi Scott Rest
Jon Sedawie Cbus
Steve Sefton MLC Life Insurance
Jon Shevket Hostplus
Mark Sladden AMP Services
Louise Small QSuper
Philippa Smith  
Julie Steed IOOF Holdings
Jonathan Steffanoni QMV Super Solutions
Joe Storto Mercer
Daniel Strachan Mercer
Neale Sturt Australia Post Super Scheme
Jack Sullivan Australian Meat Industry Superannuation Trust (AMIST)
Wayne Sullivan  
Barrie Sundstrom AMP Services
Wendy Tancred Mercy Super
Lewis Tassone Hostplus
Paul Thompson Cbus
Simone Thompson  
Jeffrey Tidswell  
Patrick Toffoli  
Janet Torney Whitehelm Capital
Charmaine Twomey IFAA
Patrick Twomey Sunsuper
Grant Tyndall IRESS
Mirek Uchanski Clough Superannuation Fund
Nathan Urbanski Mercer
Pauline Vamos  
Hans van Daatselaar ASFA
Peter Venn MLC (NAB Wealth)
Linda Vickers Building Unions Superannuation Scheme (QLD)
Rosemary Vilgan  
Michelle Wade AvSuper
Paul Watson Hostplus
Peter Webster Sunsuper
Owen Weeks  
Peter Weldon FSS Trustee Corporation
Juliet Wenden  
Kaye Wheatley-Brown legalsuper
Martin Wheeler AMP Services
David Wiener Colonial First State
Sue Willems Australian Catholic Superannuation and Retirement Fund
Michael Williams  
Timothy Willmington LGIAsuper
Michael Wilson  
Janine Wright Mercer
Brian Zanker Mercer

Associates of ASFA (AASFA)

Valentina Abbott Link Group
Arthur Antonellos Hostplus
Callan Applebee TelstraSuper
David Ashley AMP Services
Chris Barrett Mercer
Nicholas Brennan Mercer
Geoff Briggs MLC (NAB Wealth)
Nicola Brown Mercer
Ray Buckland AMP Services
Thanh Bui MLC (NAB Wealth)
Mark Butterworth Cbus
Anthony Campbell Cbus
Stuart Campbell MLC (NAB Wealth)
Daniel Churilov KPMG
Chris Claessen TWUSUPER
Justin Colley Australian Catholic Superannuation and Retirement Fund
Erick Cordero  
Neil Costley  
Shannon Cox Link Group
Rachel Dale AustSafe Super
Mark Drury AMP Services
Simon Eade Link Group
Raelene Ellerton Link Group
James Fee Sunsuper
Paul Gabrielli AMP Services
Peter Gamin LGIAsuper
Renee Gantner ASFA
Matthew Grech Mercer
Sreenatha Guthi Link Group
Matthew Halfacree AMP Services
Zoe Heath FSS Trustee Corporation
Cameron Hill AMP Corporate Superannuation
Christopher Hope Mercer
Anneliese Hughes Link Group
Phillip Hunt SuperRatings
Timothy Jones AMP Financial Planning
David Keating AustralianSuper
Sally Kotsa AMP Services
Mel La Brooy legalsuper
Kevin Lee REI Super
Benjamin Lim VicSuper
Rajat Malhotra TWUSUPER
Sinead McKechnie NGS Super
Heather-Ann Morris  
Andrew Murray AMP Services
Mark Owens Zurich Financial Services Australia
Neville Pearce Link Group
David Peterson AMP Services
Damon Purkiss TAL
Margit Rosenthal QSuper
Fred Rossi AMP Services
Vishal Shah Mercer
Brian Smith WA Super
Margaret Soutter Mercer
Craig Stubbs Mercer
Angela Thurstans Cbus
Patricia Villareal AMP Services
Haleigh Vinicombe IFAA
Michael Wagner AMP Services
Lynda Welgus AMP Services

Trustee Fellows of ASFA (TFASFA)

Kerry Adby  
Joanne Baker  
Ronald Beard  
Matthew Condon Equip
Neil Costley
Christine Feldmanis  
Leah Fricke  
Wayne Grant Equip
Ian Harcla LGIAsuper
Scott Hawker Perpetual
Justine Hickey Equip
Ian Leckenby  
Jennifer Leslie  
Ross Lowry Rio Tinto Staff Superannuation Fund
Troy Maguire IAG & NRMA Superannuation Plan
Tony Makaryn Rio Tinto Staff Superannuation Fund
Brendan O’Farrell Intrust Super Fund
Gerard Parlevliet Prime Super
Jane Paskin Rice Warner
Keri Pratt  
Roslyn Ramwell SAS Trustee Corporation
Michael Sant IAG & NRMA Superannuation Plan
Belinda Tallis  
Simon Tennant Equip
Jeffrey Tidswell  
Janet Torney Whitehelm Capital
Phillip Vernon Australian Ethical
Nicola Warwick-Mayo LGSS

Trustee Associates of ASFA (TAASFA)

Christine Cameron Maple-Brown Abbott
Annette Carruthers  
Laura Langan  

ASFA AIF

Yvette Agar Colonial First State Custom Solutions
Janette Bettcher ETSA Utilities
George Bunnik Colonial First State Custom Solutions
Stephen Butler NESS SUPER
John Crocker Mine Super
Tim Daly  
Paul De Beer Lambda Group
Louise du Pre-Alba AustralianSuper
Mark Elliott Electricity Industry Superannuation Scheme (EISS)
Ken Evans WA Super
Malcolm Gillespie Lambda Group
Netta Griffin RACV Superannuation Fund
Paul Harding-Davis  
Peter Haysey Catholic Super
Sam Hayward  
Justine Hickey Equip
Theresa Howe Concept One The Industry Superannuation Fund
Lindsay Johnston Equity Trustees Limited
Melinda Kelly Deseret Benefit Plan for Australia
Belinda Lazzarini Mercer
Robert Liepa Colonial First State Custom Solutions
John Livanas SAS Trustee Corporation
Scott MacDonald Van MacDonald Global Partners
Valerie Marshall CBH Superannuation Fund
Simon Mather AustSafe Super
Jane Paskin Rice Warner
Robyn Petrou Energy Super
Denis Porter Mine Super
Peter Serpell Mercer
Wendy Shopov  
Peter Simpson Vanguard Investments Australia
Cory Smith Commonwealth Bank of Australia
Rod Smith  
Narelle Smith AustralianSuper
Lee Sounness South Coast NRM (Inc)
Pauline Vamos  
Sue Wallace Colonial First State Custom Solutions
Felicity Walsh IOOF Holdings
Stewart Wardlaw  
Warwick Webb BOC Gases Superannuation Fund
Alice Williams Equity Trustees Limited